Wednesday Night Fall Racing Series, OffShore Sailing Club (Final Corrected)
9-Jul-08 16-Jul-08 7/23/2008 Racing Cancled 30-Jul-08 6-Aug-08 Total Rank
Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total Rank 1 2 3 4 5 Total Rank 1 2 3 4 Total Rank 1 2 3 4 Total Rank 1 2 3 4 Total Rank    
Mike Connel 1         1 1 3         3 3 Cancl       0   5       5 0 2       2 2 6 1
Pat Lay 1         1 1 3         3 3 Cancl       0   5       5 0 2       2 2 6 1
Tony Galella 2         2 2 1         1 1 Cancl       0   4       4 0 3       3 3 6 3
Bill Gibson 3         3 3 2         2 2 Cancl       0   1       1 1 4       4 0 6 4
Tom Sims 3         3 3 2         2 2 Cancl       0   1       1 1 4       4 0 6 4
Mark Mongold 2         2 2 1         1 1 Cancl       0   4       4 4 7       7 0 7 6
Mike Killen 4         4 4 3         3 3 Cancl       0   8       8 0 1       1 1 8 7
Bonnie Urbanski 1         1 1 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 2       2 2 9 8
Rogier Intres 6         6 0 6         6 6 Cancl       0   2       2 2 1       1 1 9 8
Tom Ehling 1         1 1 3         3 3 Cancl       0   5       5 5 7       7 0 9 8
Glenn Allan 2         2 2 1         1 1 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 10 11
Kathy Gilcrist 2         2 2 1         1 1 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 10 11
Tim Person 6         6 6 5         5 5 Cancl       0   8       8 0 1       1 1 12 13
Ian Smith 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 1       1 1 13 14
Omar Dahbor 5         5 5 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 3       3 3 14 15
Rory Byne 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   2       2 2 7       7 0 14 15
Tom Roberts 6         6 6 5         5 5 Cancl       0   8       8 0 3       3 3 14 15
Miles Abrams 4         4 4 5         5 5 Cancl       0   8       8 0 6       6 6 15 18
Niso 6         6 6 2         2 2 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 15 18
Shane & 2 sudents 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   3       3 3 7       7 0 15 18
Varena Detmer 3         3 3 6         6 6 Cancl       0   6       6 6 7       7 0 15 18
Eric Rosenbaum 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 4       4 4 16 19
Jay Canty 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   4       4 4 7       7 0 16 19
Christine Korbmacher 6         6 6 4         4 4 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 17 20
Eugene K. 6         6 6 4         4 4 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 17 20
John Forkosh 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   7       7 0 5       5 5 17 20
Margot Jacqz 5         5 5 6         6 0 Cancl       0   6       6 6 6       6 6 17 20
Mike Brown 4         4 4 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 17 20
Mike Richter 5         5 5 6         6 0 Cancl       0   6       6 6 6       6 6 17 20
Nancy Nixon 6         6 6 4         4 4 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 17 20
Tony Prikes 6         6 6 4         4 4 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 17 20
Marco Goehns 6         6 6 5         5 5 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 18 29
Shauna 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 6       6 6 18 29
Kathy Romano 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 19 31
Robert Haudenschild 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   7       7 0 7       7 7 19 31
Sara McGrath 6         6 6 6         6 6 Cancl       0   8       8 0 7       7 7 19 31
Total Boats Raced 5 5 0 7 6        
Low Point Scoring System A boat that did not start, did not finish, retired after finishing or was
First Place 1pt disqualified shall be scored point for the finishing place one more than
Second Place 2pt the number of the boats entered in the series
Third Place 3pt 0 = Throw out Regatta
Every place thereafter add 1pt abnd = Race Abandoned
Cancl = Racing was Canceled